Lijst met alle winnaars Emmy Awards 2019




Bekijk hieronder de lijst met het volledige overzicht van winnaars van de Emmy Awards 2019. De Emmys werden afgelopen nacht uitgereikt in Los Angeles. Het laatste seizoen van Game of Thrones werd – voor het vierde jaar op rij – verkozen tot beste drama tijdens de uitreiking van de belangrijkste televisieprijzen. De Nederlandse actrice Carice van Houten, die in de serie Melisandre speelt, kwam met haar collega’s het podium op om de prijs in ontvangst te nemen. Met z’n alleen deelden ze ook een Emmy uit, wat een mooie entree opleverde.

Volledig overzicht van alle winnaars Emmys 2019

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Stephen Root (Barry)
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
WINNAAR: Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Tony Hale (Veep)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Sarah Goldberg (Barry)
Sian Clifford (Fleabag)
Olivia Coleman (Fleabag)
Betty Gilpin (GLOW)
WINNAAR: Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Marin Hinkle (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
Anna Chlumsky (Veep)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Alec Berg, Bill Hader, Barry, “ronny/lily”
WINNAAR: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag, “Episode 1”
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle, Stacy Osei-Kuffor, PEN15, “Anna Ishii-Peters”
Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne, Amy Poehler, Russian Doll, “Nothing in This World Is Easy”
Josh Siegal, Dylan Morgan, The Good Place, “Janet(s)”
David Mandel, Veep, “Veep”

Directing for a Comedy Series
Alec Berg, Barry, “The Audition”
Bill Hader, Barry, “ronny/lilly”
WINNAAR: Harry Bradbeer, Fleabag, “Episode 1”
Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory, “The Stockholm Syndrome”
Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “All Alone”
Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going to the Catskills!”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson (black-ish)
Don Cheadle (Black Monday)
Ted Danson (The Good Place)
Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
WINNAAR: Bill Hader (Barry)
Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Natasha Lyonne (Russian Doll)
Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek)
WINNAAR: Phoebe Waller-Bridge (Fleabag)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
WINNAAR: RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Emily Watson, Chernobyl
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
WINNAAR: Patricia Arquette, The Act
Vera Farmiga, When They See Us
Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us

Directing for a Limited Series
Stephen Frears, A Very English Scandal
WINNAAR: Johan Renck, Chernobyl
Ben Stiller, Escape at Dannemora
Jessica Yu, Fosse/Verdon
Thomas Kail, Fosse/Verdon
Ava DuVernay, When They See Us

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Stellan Skarsgård (Chernobyl)
Paul Dano (Escape at Dannemora)
WINNAAR: Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)
Asante Blackk (When They See Us)
John Leguizamo (When They See Us)
Michael K. Williams (When They See Us)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series Or Movie
Russell T Davies, A Very English Scandal
WINNAAR: Craig Mazin, Chernobyl
Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, Jerry Stahl, Escape at Dannemora, “Episode 6”
Brett Johsnon, Michael Tolkin, Escape at Dannemora, “Episode 7”
Steven Levenson, Joel Fields, Fosse/Verdon, “Providence”
Ava DuVernay, When They See Us, “Part Four”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mahershala Ali (True Detective)
Benicio Del Toro (Escape at Dannemora)
Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)
Jared Harris (Chernobyl)
WINNAAR: Jharrel Jerome (When They See Us)
Sam Rockwell (Fosse/Verdon)

Outstanding Television Movie
WINNAAR: Bandersnatch, Black Mirror
Brexit
Deadwood: The Movie
King Lear
My Dinner with Herve

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)
Aunjanue Ellis (When They See Us)
Joey King (The Act)
Niecy Nash (When They See Us)
WINNAAR: Michelle Williams (Fosse/Verdon)

Outstanding Limited Series
WINNAAR: Chernobyl
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects
When They See Us

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
WINNAAR: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
WINNAAR: Saturday Night Live
Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Alex Buono, Rhys Thomas, Documentary Now!
Derek Waters, Drunk History
Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
WINNAAR: Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live
Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino, Dan Mazer, Who is America?

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
WINNAAR: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul)
Giancarlo Esposito (Better Call Saul)
Alfie Allen (Game of Thrones)
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones)
WINNAAR: Peter Dinklage (Game of Thrones)
Michael Kelly (House of Cards)
Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, Better Call Saul, “Winner”
Jed Mercurio, Bodyguard, “Episode 1”
David Benioff, D. B. Weiss, Game of Thrones, “The Iron Throne”
Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve, “Nice and Neat”
WINNAAR: Jesse Armstrong, Succession, “Nobody is Ever Missing”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Gwendoline Christie (Game of Thrones)
Lena Headey (Game of Thrones)
Sophie Turner (Game of Thrones)
Maisie Williams (Game of Thrones)
Fiona Shaw (Killing Eve)
WINNAAR: Julia Garner (Ozark)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Kit Harington (Game of Thrones)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
WINNAAR: Billy Porter (Pose)
Milo Ventimiglia (This Is Us)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones, “The Iron Throne”
David Nutter, Game of Thrones, “The Last of the Starks”
Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones, “The Long Night”
Daina Reed, The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
WINNER: Jason Bateman, Ozark, “Reparations”
Adam McKay, Succession, “Celebration”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke (Game of Thrones)
WINNAAR: Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
Viola Davis (How to Get Away With Murder)
Laura Linney (Ozark)
Mandy Moore (This Is Us)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Outstanding Comedy Series
Barry
WINNAAR: Fleabag
The Good Place
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Russian Doll
Schitt’s Creek
Veep

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Bodyguard
WINNAAR:Game of Thrones
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession
This Is Us

Winnaars Creative Arts Emmys

Vorige week werden ook al de Creative Arts Emmys uitgereikt, een soort opwarmertje met technische awards en andere prijzen. Carice van Houten was daar genomineerd voor haar gastrol in Game of Thrones, maar greep naast de prijs. Hieronder een overzicht van de Creative Emmy Awards.

  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program: RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)
  • Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: State of the Union, SundanceTV
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: Tim Porter, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Gary Dollner, Fleabag
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour): Chris Teague, Russian Doll
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: Jakob Ihre, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Rosamund Pike, State of the Union
  • Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Chris O’Dowd, State of the Union
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: Stefan Henrix, Joe Beal, Michael Maroussas, Harry Barnes, Andy Wade, Philip Clements, Anna Wright, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama (One Hour): Onnalle Blank, Mathew Waters, Simon Kerr, Danny Crowley, Ronan Hill, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: Nina Gold, Robert Sterne, Carla Stronge, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: Olivia Scott-Webb, Fleabag
  • Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: Aisha Colet, Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram, When They See Us
  • Outstanding Music Supervision: Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Hildur Gudnadottir, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): Ramin Djawadi, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Commercial: “Dream Crazy,” Nike
  • Outstanding Original Interactive Program: NASA’s Insights Mars Landing, NASA TV
  • Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program: “Bandersnatch,” Black Mirror
  • Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music: Nicholas Britell, Succession
  • Outstanding Main Title Design: Angus Wall, Kirk H. Shintani, Shahana Khan, Ian Ruhfass, Rustam Hasanov, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie: Christopher Fulton, Christen Edwards, Nicole Bridgeford, Chistine Cantrell, Stanley Tines, Charlene Belmond, Fosse/Verdon
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: Jerry DeCarlo, Jon Jordan, Peg Schierholz, Christine Cantrell, Sabana Majeed, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program: Shauna Duggins, GLOW
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie: Rowley Irlam, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour): M. David Mullen, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: Donald A. Morgan, The Ranch
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic): Jane Walker, Kay Bilk, Marianna Kyriacou, Nicola Matthews, Pamela Smyth, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic): Debbie Zoller, Blair Aycock, Dave Presto, Sherri Berman Laurence, Nicky Pattison Illum, Jackie Risotto, Fosse/Verdon
  • Outstanding Period Costumes: Donna Zakowska, Marina Reti, Tim McKelvey, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Outstanding Contemporary Costumes: Jennifer Rogien, Charlotte Svenson, Melissa Stanton, Russian Doll
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes: Michele Clapton, Emma O’Loughlin, Kate O’Farrell, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie: Simon Smith, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Pat Barnett, One Day at a Time
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects: Joe Bauer, Steve Kullback, Adam Chazen, Sam Conway, Mohsen Mousavi, Martin Hill, Ted Rae, Patrick Tiberius Gehlen, Thomas Schelesny, Game of Thrones
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role: Lindsay McFarlane, Max Dennison, Claudius Christian Rauch, Clare Cheetham, Laura Bethencourt Montes, Steven Godfrey, Luke Letkey, Christian Waite, William Foulser, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation: Matthew E. Taylor, Sean Heissinger, Rickley W. Dumm, Mark Allen, John Creed, Harrison Meyle, Michael Brake, Clayton Weber, Alyson Dee Moore, Chris Moriana, Barry
  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour): Tim Kimmel, Tim Hands, Paula Fairfield, Bradley C. Katona, Mpse, Paul Bercovitch, John Matter, David Klotz, Brett Voss, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Game Of Thrones
  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour): Michael Bricker, John Cox, Jessica Petruccelli, Russian Doll
  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More): Luke Hull, Karen Wakefield, Claire Levinson-Gendler, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming: Kathryn Burns, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More): Elisabeth Williams, Martha Sparrow, Robert Hepburn, The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie: Stuart Hilliker, Vincent Piponnier, Chernobyl
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation: Elmo Ponsdomenech, Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Aaron Hasson, Benjamin Patrick, Barry
  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special: Glenn Hetrick, James Mackinnon, Hugo Villasenor, Rocky Faulkner, Chris Bridges, Nicola Bendrey, Mike O’Brien, Neville Page, Star Trek: Discovery

Geef als eerste een reactie

Geef een reactie